6749 Lowry Blvd Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,029 - $1,077,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6749 Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,050,507, approximately $511 per square foot. 6749 Lowry Blvd is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Kuh Boulevard One Llc
Bought by
Muckerheide Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,393
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muckerheide Troy | $739,320 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muckerheide Troy | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $79,120 | $3,330 | $3,330 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $54,580 | $3,160 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $54,580 | $3,160 | $51,420 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $51,830 | $2,870 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $53,320 | $2,950 | $50,370 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $54,880 | $2,950 | $51,930 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $54,880 | $2,950 | $51,930 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $36,940 | $2,970 | $33,970 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $16,560 | $2,970 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $178 | $2,180 | $2,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map