6749 W Viola Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,499 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6749 W Viola Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $337,375, approximately $293 per square foot. 6749 W Viola Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Lyons Benjamin T and Lyons Yesenia
Bought by
Beauchem Joseph R and Beauchem Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$269,081
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$68,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Kn Construction Inc
Bought by
Lyons Benjamin T and Lyons Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,840
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchem Joseph R | $337,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Lyons Benjamin T | $300,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauchem Joseph R | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Benjamin T | $239,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $323,100 | $27,000 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $326,100 | $27,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $313,000 | $27,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $276,100 | $22,100 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $488 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map