Estimated Value: $92,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Arch St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $117,771, approximately $144 per square foot. 675 Arch St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Lockney Opal M
Bought by
Case Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Bought by
Lockney Opal M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Garrett | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Lockney Opal M | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $36,580 | $5,430 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $30,490 | $4,520 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $30,490 | $4,520 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $30,490 | $4,520 | $25,970 |
| 2021 | $630 | $24,010 | $4,480 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $966 | $24,010 | $4,480 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $966 | $24,010 | $4,480 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $918 | $21,810 | $4,060 | $17,750 |
| 2017 | $918 | $21,810 | $4,060 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $956 | $20,510 | $3,640 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $870 | $20,510 | $3,640 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $545 | $20,510 | $3,640 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map