675 E Beverly Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 E Beverly Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $123,726, approximately $154 per square foot. 675 E Beverly Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Mickel Darin
Bought by
Kokenos David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Kokenos David
Bought by
Mickel Darin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Budrow Loren and Budrow Helena
Bought by
Kokenos David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokenos David | -- | -- | |
| Mickel Darin | $12,500 | Continental Title Agency | |
| Kokenos David | $105,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History