675 E Clearbrook Cir Delray Beach, FL 33445
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 E Clearbrook Cir, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $606,131, approximately $390 per square foot. 675 E Clearbrook Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
The Sanibel Captiva Trust Company
Bought by
Schroeder Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Schroder Charlotte E
Bought by
Schroder Charlotte E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Zecca Jason and Zecca Colleen
Bought by
Schroder Andrew J and Schroder Charlotte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Guardian Construction Corp
Bought by
Skidmore Arthur E and Skidmore Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Andrew J | -- | Attorney | |
| Schroeder Andrew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schroder Charlotte E | -- | None Available | |
| Schroder Andrew J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Skidmore Arthur E | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroder Andrew J | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Skidmore Arthur E | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Skidmore Arthur E | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $325,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $316,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $307,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $298,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $289,532 | $138,171 | $151,361 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $290,482 | $0 | $290,482 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $282,743 | $0 | $282,743 |
| 2018 | $5,625 | $266,626 | $0 | $266,626 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $266,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $238,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $216,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,691 | $196,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map