675 E Princess St York, PA 17403
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 E Princess St, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $139,896, approximately $104 per square foot. 675 E Princess St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hannah Penn Middle School, Davis School, and William Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Otero Jose A and Otero Lorraine
Bought by
Otero Fred W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Otero Fred W
Bought by
Otero Jose A and Otero Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Duncan Steven and Duncan Davone
Bought by
Otero Fred W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Bramble Jeffrey N and Bramble Crystal L
Bought by
Duncan Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,010
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Fred W | -- | None Available | |
| Otero Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Otero Fred W | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Duncan Steven | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Steven | $48,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,442 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2025 | $2,403 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $38,030 | $9,720 | $28,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map