L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Luke Shanle
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(843) 209-2109
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $619,123
Welcome to 675 E St NW #600. This spacious 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Penn Quarter condo offers stylish and easy living with modern finishes. The sunny 6th floor home provides wonderful views through the large windows overlooking the vibrant neighborhood as well as respite from city life below. An open concept living and dining room features hardwood floors while the adjacent kitchen is updated with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. In the primary bedroom you will find a large closet with built-ins and an en-suite bath. A spacious second bedroom makes for a wonderful guest bedroom or home office. Unit 600 has been freshly painted and is ready for its new owners. The building features concierge M-F, a gym, and a secured storage unit is included. Ideally located, walking distance to countless Penn Quarter restaurants, multiple Metro stops, Capital One Arena, and The National Mall.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(202) 333-1212 georgetown@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #SP40002688 Listed on: 08/06/2025
Co-Listed By
(202) 333-1212 georgetown@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #0225140416
Last Renter's Agent
(202) 547-3525 dana.hill@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington License #0225240265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Claudia | $559,000 | Paragon Title & Escrow Co | |
| Mendoza David | $508,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Claudia | $391,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza David | $408,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Rented | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $559,000 | 0.0% | $535 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -3.5% | $535 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $554 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $634,490 | $190,350 | $444,140 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $628,230 | $188,470 | $439,760 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $658,910 | $197,670 | $461,240 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $624,430 | $187,330 | $437,100 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $582,300 | $174,690 | $407,610 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $582,300 | $174,690 | $407,610 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $560,000 | $168,000 | $392,000 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $651,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $651,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,283 | $621,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $579,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $522,530 | $0 | $0 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Luke Shanle
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(843) 209-2109
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Louis Cardenas
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(202) 669-4083
82 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Sheila Walter
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(202) 203-8180
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tyler Beale
Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Arlington
(703) 801-0283
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ron Danielian
Coldwell Banker Realty
(301) 431-8677
1 Total Sale
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC2214190
APN: 0456-2052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.