NOT LISTED FOR SALE

675 Lighthouse Dr Coldwater, MI 49036

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $248,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2012

Last sale price $106,500 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,423 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2012

COLDWATER LAKE CHAIN. Paradise found! You'll love the fresh look and feel of this cottage delight. Dad will love the oversized garage with loft area that leads to the main living area. Newer kitchen & generous bath. Open stairway to massive master bedroom that has a gas log fireplace. Boat well to store your watercraft until you make your way out to the Coldwater Lake Chain. Also included in sale is a vacant lot on same channel which is located on Mudd Lake Drive. This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Haylett

Case Realty Group License #6â00B5â00B0â00B4â00B4â00B3â00B2â00B0â00B5â00B3 Listed on: 04/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian George

Case Realty Group License #6502382052

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 88
  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Replacement Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Water Access
  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Wall Furnace
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,267

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1960
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 90.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, LP Tank Rented, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Slab
  • LivingArea: 1200.0
  • Window Features: Replacement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 114900.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Water Body Name: Loon Lake
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Heating: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 x 88
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1267.0
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2012
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Latham Barry Michael and Latham Darlene Rae
Bought by
Chamberlain Mark Alan and Chamberlain Karen Ann
Seller's Agent
Sherry Haylett
Case Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Brian George
Case Realty Group
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$106,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,400
-11.18%
Current Estimated Value
$237,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,761
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chamberlain Mark Alan $106,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Sold $106,500 -11.2% $89 / Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,872 $75,307 $0 $0
2024 $18 $61,889 $0 $0
2023 $392 $50,368 $0 $0
2022 $1,793 $47,373 $0 $0
2020 -- $42,479 $0 $0
2019 -- $43,297 $0 $0
2018 -- $40,342 $0 $0
2017 -- $32,504 $0 $0
2016 -- $41,626 $0 $0
2015 -- $41,708 $0 $0
2014 -- $39,318 $0 $0
2013 -- $37,497 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 12022239

MichRIC

APN: 110-S70-000-019-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.