675 Main St Unit C Calhoun, KY 42327
Estimated Value: $99,667 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Main St Unit C, Calhoun, KY 42327 and is currently estimated at $162,167, approximately $98 per square foot. 675 Main St Unit C is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Gieseke Ellis R and Gieseke Virginia L
Bought by
Jones Billy J and Jones Robin N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Billy J | $53,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Gieske Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $638 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $641 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $638 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $636 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $600 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $601 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $594 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $508 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $487 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $181 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map