NOT LISTED FOR SALE

675 Neros Run Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $252,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2016

Last sale price $129,900 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,804 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Rare 1 level Townhome with many updates. 2 bedroom 1 full bath. Center unit. Open floor plan with granite countertops and new stainless appliances. Private and fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Alaimo

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10311209760 Listed on: 05/16/2016

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Dates

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301222649

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 28x54

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Summit Knolls Ph 09 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-094-080-0001-030-000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,889

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMIT KNOLLS PH 09
  • Directions: -
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.04
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 185.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-094-080-0001-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 28X54
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3889.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2016
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Current Estimated Value
$231,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,992
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,607
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,285

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$117,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.63%
Original Mortgage
$115,764
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uncher Jacqueline E $130,000 None Available
Mastrodonato Daniel M $117,900 None Available
Sweet Charles J $93,875 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Uncher Jacqueline E $80,000
Previous Owner Mastrodonato Daniel M $115,764
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold $129,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 For Sale $129,900 +10.2% $129 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $117,900 -1.7% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2012 09/18/12 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2012 07/10/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,580 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2024 $4,580 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2023 $4,502 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2022 $4,386 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2021 $4,347 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2020 $4,277 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2019 $3,085 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2018 $4,097 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2017 $3,059 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2016 $3,085 $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2015 -- $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
2014 -- $93,100 $10,000 $83,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R300538

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-094-080-0001-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.