D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie Baker
Windermere / Kettle Falls
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $386,000
A GRAND HOME IN KETTLE FALLS, FINISHED ON ALL 3 FLOORS, MAIN FLOOR, UPSTAIRS & POSSIBLE APARTMENT BASEMENT. BUILT IN 1940'S AND RECENTLY REMODELED. MASTER BDRM UPSTAIRS WITH FIREPLACE & JACUZZI. LOTS OF ROOM FOR FAMILY AND FRIENDS. SPACIOUS THROUGHOUT THIS FRIENDLY HOME~ ENJOY THE GARDEN AREA OFF THE LARGE DECK IN THE BACK YARD, THE GARDEN HOUSE HAS MANY POSSIBLITIES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debbie Baker
Windermere / Kettle Falls License #13741 Listed on: 05/31/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tulip Jason Leroy | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Tulip Jason L | $174,000 | Stevens County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tulip Jason L | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $174,000 | -19.1% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $241,982 | $37,000 | $204,982 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $211,153 | $37,000 | $174,153 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $189,551 | $30,000 | $159,551 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $182,147 | $30,000 | $152,147 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $179,203 | $30,000 | $149,203 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $179,203 | $30,000 | $149,203 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $176,740 | $30,000 | $146,740 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $146,030 | $24,300 | $121,730 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $146,030 | $24,300 | $121,730 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $146,030 | $24,300 | $121,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,030 | $24,300 | $121,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,030 | $24,300 | $121,730 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie Baker
Windermere / Kettle Falls
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201217597
APN: 0347900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.