675 Rapids Rd Columbia, SC 29212
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Rapids Rd, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $268,535, approximately $136 per square foot. 675 Rapids Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Leaphart Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Adams S
Bought by
Mcphaul Antwan and Fletcher Diana G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Scott Stanley J and Renee Scott R
Bought by
Anderson Adam S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Brown Martin L
Bought by
Swanson Jim G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Perritt Gerald W
Bought by
Trexler Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Nancy I
Bought by
Cox James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphaul Antwan | $144,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Adam S | $102,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Jim G | $35,500 | -- | |
| Trexler Laurie | $126,000 | -- | |
| Cox James M | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,096 | $6,624 | $1,130 | $5,494 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $6,624 | $1,130 | $5,494 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $6,624 | $1,130 | $5,494 |
| 2019 | $957 | $5,760 | $800 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $840 | $5,760 | $800 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $818 | $5,760 | $800 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $841 | $5,759 | $800 | $4,959 |
| 2015 | $841 | $5,759 | $800 | $4,959 |
| 2014 | $735 | $4,998 | $800 | $4,198 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $800 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map