675 S 600 E Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $599,891 - $666,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 S 600 E, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $628,723, approximately $191 per square foot. 675 S 600 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Ostergaard Kevin J and Ostergaard Ashley
Bought by
Montoya Robbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,999
Outstanding Balance
$246,347
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Jeremy Higley Construction Inc
Bought by
Larsen Michael and Larsen Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Tingey Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Jeremy Higley Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Robbie | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Larsen Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jeremy Higley Construction Inc | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Robbie | $301,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Michael | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Larsen Michael | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $299,200 | $99,118 | $200,082 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $286,550 | $115,664 | $170,886 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $524,000 | $139,109 | $384,891 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $309,100 | $73,071 | $236,029 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $427,000 | $101,243 | $325,757 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $373,000 | $85,715 | $287,285 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $360,000 | $81,892 | $278,108 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $329,000 | $81,892 | $247,108 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $151,965 | $25,821 | $126,144 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $149,105 | $25,821 | $123,284 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $144,601 | $25,821 | $118,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,646 | $31,020 | $100,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map