NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $524,788 - $530,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2013

Last sale price $232,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,972 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

This stunning 1,648 sf, 3 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom home sits on a prime Waterfront Lot in the highly desirable Gilbert community of Lago Estancia! New carpet & tile & open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings. The Split Master has beautiful wood floors and an upgraded Master Bathroom with separate tub & shower. The very nicely landscaped backyard is low maintanance & boasts stunning lake & fountain views. This is the one you have been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Karadsheh

KOR Properties License #BR535564000 Listed on: 08/29/2013

Co-Listed By

Natascha Ovando-Karadsheh

KOR Properties License #BR649524000

Last Buyer's Agent

Casey Taylor

DPR Realty LLC License #SA634607000

DPR Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,808 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Wrought Iron Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Gilbert Elementary School
  • Mesquite Elementary School - Gilbert Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-32-684

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Tri City Association, Phone Number (480) 844-2224

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,556

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,808 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: GILBERT & WARNER
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 57.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2013
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: tppp01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-355-4700
  • Subdivision Name: LAGO ESTANCIA
  • Efficiency: Sunscreen(s)
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 140.78
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 57.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1648.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake Subdivision: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake Subdivision, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tri-City
  • Phone: 480-844-2224
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Tri-City
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gilbert Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Elementary School - Gilbert

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6808.0
  • Parcel #: 302-32-684
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PULTE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1556.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.00
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Map Number: 32.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Gosha Christine
Bought by
Gosha Trust
Current Estimated Value
$526,947

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2013
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Winder Dale L
Bought by
Cooper Stanley Thomas and Cooper Susan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,575
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Winder Dale L
Bought by
The Winder Family Living Trust

Gosha Trust -- --
Gosha Christine $232,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Cooper Stanley Thomas $158,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
The Winder Family Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gosha Christine $227,797
Previous Owner Cooper Stanley Thomas $150,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Sold $232,000 -1.3% $141 / Sq Ft
08/31/2013 08/31/13 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $235,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,944 $25,625 -- --
2024 $1,883 $24,404 -- --
2023 $1,883 $37,210 $7,440 $29,770
2022 $1,825 $28,570 $5,710 $22,860
2021 $1,926 $26,630 $5,320 $21,310
2020 $1,897 $24,380 $4,870 $19,510
2019 $1,746 $22,870 $4,570 $18,300
2018 $1,694 $21,430 $4,280 $17,150
2017 $1,637 $19,830 $3,960 $15,870
2016 $1,698 $19,180 $3,830 $15,350
2015 $1,541 $19,620 $3,920 $15,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4990623

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-32-684

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.