675 Snowbird Cir E Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $292,544 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Snowbird Cir E, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $322,636, approximately $224 per square foot. 675 Snowbird Cir E is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Zimmer Rosemary C
Bought by
Stephen R R and Stephen Rosemary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen R R | -- | -- | |
| Stephen R R | -- | -- | |
| Zimmer Rosemary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |