675 Westside Dr Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $67,624 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Westside Dr, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $134,406, approximately $122 per square foot. 675 Westside Dr is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including Ashdown Elementary School, L.F. Henderson Interm. School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Bought by
Lewis Dwain H and Lewis Ernestene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
House Clifford Dwight and House Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Dwain H | $23,000 | -- | |
| House Clifford Dwight | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $9,500 | $1,470 | $8,030 |
| 2024 | $385 | $9,500 | $1,470 | $8,030 |
| 2023 | $355 | $9,500 | $1,470 | $8,030 |
| 2022 | $325 | $9,500 | $1,470 | $8,030 |
| 2021 | $296 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $296 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $296 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $296 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $296 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $306 | $7,300 | $1,360 | $5,940 |
| 2015 | $306 | $7,300 | $1,360 | $5,940 |
| 2014 | $295 | $7,300 | $1,360 | $5,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map