675 Windsor Ct Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Windsor Ct, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $447,985, approximately $186 per square foot. 675 Windsor Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Burge John M and Burge Katherine M
Bought by
Steinert John P and Steinert Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,902
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Burge John M and Burge Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinert John P | $325,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Burge John M | $253,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinert John P | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burge John M | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Steinert John P | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,806 | $138,278 | $23,550 | $114,728 |
| 2024 | $11,910 | $128,907 | $21,954 | $106,953 |
| 2023 | $13,157 | $113,895 | $19,397 | $94,498 |
| 2022 | $13,157 | $103,440 | $14,791 | $88,649 |
| 2021 | $12,682 | $96,089 | $13,740 | $82,349 |
| 2020 | $12,233 | $93,011 | $13,300 | $79,711 |
| 2019 | $13,101 | $95,063 | $13,594 | $81,469 |
| 2018 | $11,705 | $91,098 | $17,309 | $73,789 |
| 2017 | $11,358 | $88,668 | $16,847 | $71,821 |
| 2016 | $12,649 | $94,531 | $17,961 | $76,570 |
| 2015 | $12,075 | $88,289 | $16,775 | $71,514 |
| 2014 | $11,887 | $80,345 | $16,853 | $63,492 |
| 2012 | $10,642 | $94,053 | $18,989 | $75,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map