Estimated Value: $220,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Dix Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $288,963, approximately $231 per square foot. 6750 Dix Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Cianfrocco Athony
Bought by
Fairbrother Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,023
Outstanding Balance
$82,348
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Cianfrocco Anthony
Bought by
Cianfrocco Athony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbrother Jason | $127,000 | -- | |
| Cianfrocco Athony | -- | Joseph Giruzzi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairbrother Jason | $123,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $83,000 | $7,900 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map