6750 Fern St Margate, FL 33063
Coral Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,857 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Fern St, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $488,714, approximately $329 per square foot. 6750 Fern St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coral Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Ramdhyan Khemraj
Bought by
Ramdhyan Kheraj D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Ramdhyan Khemraj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Guarino Carmine P and Marotta Katerina
Bought by
Ramdhyan Khemraj and Ramdhyan Tagewatie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Guarino Carmine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Norwest Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Meza Oscar and Meza Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,419
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Chemical Mortgage Co
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramdhyan Kheraj D | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramdhyan Khemraj | $100 | -- | |
| Ramdhyan Khemraj | $161,000 | -- | |
| Guarino Carmine P | $113,100 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Meza Oscar | $103,100 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramdhyan Khemraj | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sec Of Hud | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sec Of Hud | $105,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,249 | $156,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,045 | $152,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $148,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $143,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $139,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $135,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $133,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $130,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $128,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $125,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $123,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $122,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $121,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,270 | $14,130 | $132,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map