6750 Howe St Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Howe St, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $183,831, approximately $117 per square foot. 6750 Howe St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Trill Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Gates Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,175
Outstanding Balance
$178,670
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Espinoza Daniel
Bought by
Trill Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Espinoza Daniel
Bought by
Cima Dorado Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Ward Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Espinoza Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Ward O C Hulen
Bought by
Ward Vicki Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Kevin | -- | Capital Title | |
| Trill Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trill Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cima Dorado Investments Llc | $66,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinoza Daniel | -- | Capital Title | |
| Ward Vicki Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Kevin | $180,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $183,203 | $68,160 | $115,043 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $104,364 | $19,200 | $85,164 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $121,531 | $38,400 | $83,131 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $119,700 | $38,400 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $148,243 | $38,400 | $109,843 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $137,928 | $38,400 | $99,528 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $128,590 | $38,400 | $90,190 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $119,260 | $38,400 | $80,860 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $119,260 | $38,400 | $80,860 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $119,260 | $38,400 | $80,860 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $119,260 | $38,400 | $80,860 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $110,640 | $38,400 | $72,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map