6750 Orchard St Lincoln, NE 68505
Meadowlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $431,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Orchard St, Lincoln, NE 68505 and is currently estimated at $410,104, approximately $154 per square foot. 6750 Orchard St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, C. Culler Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $413,100 | $62,400 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $381,300 | $52,000 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $356,600 | $52,000 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $318,000 | $45,500 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $318,000 | $45,500 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $283,000 | $39,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $283,000 | $39,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $254,000 | $39,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $254,000 | $39,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $236,700 | $39,000 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $236,700 | $39,000 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $214,000 | $39,000 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,000 | $39,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map