6750 Siebern Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $294,910 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Siebern Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $314,978, approximately $167 per square foot. 6750 Siebern Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Bowling Susan M
Bought by
Elsnau Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,517
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Mccartin Eryca and Mccartin Lawrence
Bought by
Eisnau Kathryn and Bowling Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Brown Victoria E Tr
Bought by
Lipshutz Eryca and Mccartin Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,540
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Brown Victoria E
Bought by
Brown Victoria E and Victoria Elizabeth Brown Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsnau Kathryn | $71,500 | -- | |
| Eisnau Kathryn | $139,900 | Crs Title Agency Inc | |
| Lipshutz Eryca | $126,500 | -- | |
| Brown Victoria E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elsnau Kathryn | $136,517 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisnau Kathryn | $135,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipshutz Eryca | $124,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $71,470 | $10,766 | $60,704 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $71,470 | $10,766 | $60,704 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $48,048 | $9,072 | $38,976 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $47,975 | $9,072 | $38,903 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $47,975 | $9,072 | $38,903 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $42,084 | $7,959 | $34,125 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $42,084 | $7,959 | $34,125 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $42,084 | $7,959 | $34,125 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $47,926 | $8,677 | $39,249 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $47,926 | $8,677 | $39,249 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $47,926 | $8,677 | $39,249 |
| 2013 | $3,008 | $43,967 | $7,959 | $36,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map