6751 Dibble Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $817,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,541
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6751 Dibble Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $683,672, approximately $150 per square foot. 6751 Dibble Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Mackenbach Gretchen L
Bought by
Howard Rodge D and Howard Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Rodge D | $400,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,397 | $207,560 | $70,460 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $8,413 | $207,560 | $70,460 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $226,700 | $70,460 | $156,240 |
| 2022 | $7,769 | $166,500 | $61,880 | $104,620 |
| 2021 | $7,788 | $166,500 | $61,880 | $104,620 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $166,500 | $61,880 | $104,620 |
| 2019 | $130 | $145,470 | $56,250 | $89,220 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $145,470 | $56,250 | $89,220 |
| 2017 | $6,188 | $145,470 | $56,250 | $89,220 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $140,700 | $56,140 | $84,560 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $140,700 | $56,140 | $84,560 |
| 2014 | $5,715 | $136,570 | $56,140 | $80,430 |
| 2013 | $6,094 | $136,570 | $56,140 | $80,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map