J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $423,000
This Mesa one-story home offers an in-ground pool, tile flooring, granite kitchen countertops, and a two-car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA662341000 Listed on: 10/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Richelle N | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Richelle N | $265,000 | Os National Llc | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $254,800 | Os National Llc | |
| Pedi Matthew R | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $201,676 | None Available | |
| Guzman Cynthia | $127,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Patzer James P | $100,404 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First Southwestern Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Richelle N | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedi Matthew R | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Cynthia | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Patzer James P | $90,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Price Changed | $273,000 | -1.1% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $276,000 | +62.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Sold | $170,000 | +0.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $17,026 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $16,216 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $31,450 | $6,290 | $25,160 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $14,530 | $2,900 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amy Keeling
My Home Group
(480) 276-1674
23 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Justin Green
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Diane Jones
Central Real Estate Co
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jacqueline Stowe
Realty One Group
(480) 980-8286
23 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5994794
APN: 141-67-409
Ask me questions while you tour the home.