6752 Frank Lloyd Wright Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Middleton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $1,103,567
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,746
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6752 Frank Lloyd Wright Ave, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $808,142. 6752 Frank Lloyd Wright Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,827 | $571,000 | $85,000 | $486,000 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $571,000 | $85,000 | $486,000 |
| 2022 | $9,632 | $571,000 | $85,000 | $486,000 |
| 2021 | $8,885 | $436,100 | $67,400 | $368,700 |
| 2020 | $8,914 | $436,100 | $67,400 | $368,700 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $436,100 | $67,400 | $368,700 |
| 2018 | $7,735 | $436,100 | $67,400 | $368,700 |
| 2017 | $7,320 | $360,100 | $43,900 | $316,200 |
| 2016 | $7,274 | $360,100 | $43,900 | $316,200 |
| 2015 | $7,427 | $360,100 | $43,900 | $316,200 |
| 2014 | $7,048 | $323,000 | $69,300 | $253,700 |
| 2013 | $7,269 | $323,000 | $69,300 | $253,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map