NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $276,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,148 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2021

Last sale price $205,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,881 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL FULLY RENOVATED VILLA UNIT WITH NEW KITCHN AND TILED BATHS, SCREENED PORCH, COVERED CARPORT, NEAR PUBLIX SHOPPING CENTER, MOVIES, WORSHIP,RESTAURANTS. ACTIVE 55+ FRIENDLY COMMUNITY WITH LOTS OF ACTIVITIES, BINGO, CARDS, BILLIARDS, PUTTING GREEN, TENNIS, PICKLEBALL, FITNESS, CABLE/HBO, PEST CONTROL, EXTERIOR PAINTING, LAWN CARE, HSI INCLUDED IN VERY LOW MAINTENANCE OF $242 PER MONTH. COMMUNITY HAS OVER A MILLION IN RESERVE. CLOSE TO PUBLIX, WALGREENS, MOVIES, DUNKIN DONUTS, APPLEBEES, HOME DEPOT,WORSHIP AND MUCH MORE. 1MILE TO TURNPIKE, 3 MILES TO 95, 5 MILES TO OCEAN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Marks

Marks & Spencer Int'l Realty, LLC License #3209761 Listed on: 07/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Gattelaro

Signature International RE License #3349305

Signature International RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RH

HOA Fees

  • $242 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424615140000732

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, pest control, recreation facilities, trash, internet
  • Camelot Village Sec 3 Subdivision, Moonlit Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,235

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2,142 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Directions: ATLANTIC AV TO JOG GO NORTH 1 LITE THEN 2ND LEFT THEN RIGHT THEN LEFT
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:SERVICE ANIMALS, COMFORT ANIMALS WITH APPLICATION
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 1148.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Florida Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Metal, Single Hung, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s), Porch
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 241.67
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424615140000732
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2234.64

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 362

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2021
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.82%
Current Estimated Value
$248,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Outstanding Balance
$161,181
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Stahl Doreen
Bought by
Stahl Doreen and Stahl Jody

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Freeland Morris and Freeland Patricia
Bought by
Stahl Doreen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haanraadts Kenneth $205,000 Title Guaranty Of South Fl I
Stahl Doreen -- Attorney
Stahl Doreen $70,000 Title Associates Usa Llc
Freeland Morris $75,000 Seacrest Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haanraadts Kenneth $179,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Sold $205,000 -6.8% $179 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Rented $950 -13.6% --
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 For Rent $1,100 +22.2% --
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Rented $900 -30.8% --
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Under Contract -- -- --
10/17/2011 10/17/11 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,752 $196,856 -- --
2024 $3,752 $203,139 -- --
2023 $3,541 $184,672 $0 $0
2022 $3,172 $167,884 $0 $0
2021 $2,408 $134,887 $0 $134,887
2020 $2,235 $122,887 $0 $122,887
2019 $2,123 $116,887 $0 $116,887
2018 $1,939 $114,000 $0 $114,000
2017 $1,745 $96,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,605 $67,881 $0 $0
2015 $1,498 $61,710 $0 $0
2014 $1,382 $56,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10729839

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-15-14-000-0732

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.