6752 Weeks Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6752 Weeks Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $126,566, approximately $98 per square foot. 6752 Weeks Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Bennett Jeremy Bret and Bennett Julia Breann
Bought by
Bailey Larry Gene and Breeden Bailey Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$234,480
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$107,914
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Larry Gene | $109,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Larry Gene | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $10,900 | $440 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $413 | $3,370 | $440 | $2,930 |
| 2023 | $365 | $3,200 | $400 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $404 | $3,200 | $400 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $417 | $3,200 | $400 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $419 | $3,200 | $400 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $461 | $3,480 | $680 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $457 | $3,480 | $680 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $457 | $3,480 | $680 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $438 | $3,310 | $510 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $411 | $3,310 | $510 | $2,800 |
| 2013 | $433 | $3,310 | $510 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map