6753 N Us27 St. Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,375
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6753 N Us27, St. Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $251,831, approximately $106 per square foot. 6753 N Us27 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Brand Tait Marjorie K and Vanalstine Marjorie K
Bought by
Shaw Jacque
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$106,567
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,264
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Jacque | $120,000 | Ata National Title Groupllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Jacque | $121,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $103,200 | $18,900 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $94,800 | $14,900 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $892 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $82,500 | $13,100 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $77,800 | $11,800 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $68,500 | $9,800 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $64,000 | $9,700 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $62,900 | $9,700 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $62,600 | $9,700 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $60,300 | $9,700 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map