$465,000

6754 Conservancy Plaza Deforest, WI 53532

Estimated payment $3,073/month

Total Views 1,639
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Trails
  • Park
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • 2-minute walk to Conservancy Commons Park

About This Home

This stunning condo delivers the crisp, clean feel of new construction with all the thoughtful upgrades already in place. The open floor plan features a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. Engineered hardwood flooring and elevated lighting fixtures bring warmth and polish throughout the main living areas. What truly sets this home apart is the fully finished lower level, designed for fun and function; the ideal rec room or media space, complete with a full bathroom for ultimate convenience. Unwind on the screened porch, your own private outdoor retreat, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation without the pesky bugs. Step outside and enjoy The Yahara River Trail just steps from your door, perfect for walks

Listing Agent

J Tweeden & Asso Team

First Weber Inc - Delafield License #52204-90 Listed on: 05/19/2026

First Weber Inc - Delafield

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,118

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0910-302-1828-1

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal, common area maintenance, replacement reserve, common area insur

Recreation

  • Park
  • Trails

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,118

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Condominium
  • Inclusions: Oven, range, refrigerator, garbage disposal, washer, dryer, TV mounts, mirror in front hallway, ring doorbell/security system, nest thermostat, lights in sunroom, water softener owned, 2 EDO.
  • Directions: From I-39 toward, Take exit 132 toward Deforest. Left onto US-51, right onto Windsor Rd, left onto Innovation Dr, right onto Conservancy Plaza
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1750
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information:Condominium Name: Conservancy On The River
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2350
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Range, Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Level Drive
  • Has Basement: Finished, Sump Pump, Poured Concrete, Walk Out/Outer Door, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Walking Trail, Common Green Space
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Common Area Maint, Replacement Reserve, Common Area Insur

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Point
  • Junior High Dist: Deforest Area
  • High School: De Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: De Forest

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0910-302-1828-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7118
  • Tax Year: 2025

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,119 $407,600 $64,000 $343,600
2024 $6,713 $407,600 $64,000 $343,600
2023 $6,660 $381,800 $59,000 $322,800
2022 $6,145 $356,000 $59,000 $297,000
2021 $6,249 $307,700 $49,000 $258,700
2020 $6,516 $307,700 $49,000 $258,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $465,000 +13.7% $198 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $409,000 -0.2% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Price Changed $409,900 -3.6% $174 / Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 For Sale $425,000 +3.9% $181 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Off Market $409,000 -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $425,000 +36.5% $181 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Sold $311,405 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2019 07/21/19 For Sale $311,405 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $409,000 None Listed On Document
Condominium Deed $311,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $327,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

J Tweeden & Asso Team

First Weber Inc - Delafield

(877) 279-3073

Section Image

J Tweeden & Asso's Other Listings

  • N5724 N Helenville Rd, Helenville, WI 53137

    $589,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • N5724 N Helenville Rd
    • Helenville, WI

    Set on 2.3 picturesque acres in a serene country setting, this charming painted lady offers character, space, and everyday convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, enjoy natural privacy while remaining conveniently located between Milwaukee and Madison and close to all Oconomowoc has to offer. Ideal for commuters seeking the best of both worlds. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors flow through a