NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6754 W Tonto Dr Pine, AZ 85544

Estimated Value: $422,218 - $452,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2012

Last sale price $145,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 204% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,559 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Pine Strawberry Elementary School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2012

This 3 bedroom 2 bath Chalet has a large open great room with windows to enjoy the view, Or sit on the deck and watch the clouds come in. There is a firepit to roast marshmellows on cool Fall evenings. It is fenced for the Dog and has a 2 car garge, plus a seperate workshop area. The basement area would make a perfect food storage or wine cellar.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Randall

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty License #BR031441000 Listed on: 09/18/2012

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Allen

ERA Young Realty & Investment License #SA110181000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,827

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 384
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-18-391

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,827

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tonto Drive & Bloody Basin
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: Y
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Cool Pines
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 115.08

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Basement Description:Unfinished2: Yes
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Siding, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Floor Furnace, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Other, Washer Included, See Remarks
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:WallFloor Heat: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 301-18-391
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1827.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 384
  • Tax Map Number: 18.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
List Price
$168,800
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,800
-14.1%
Current Estimated Value
$441,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Joseph D $145,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold $145,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold $145,000 -6.5% $115 / Sq Ft
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2012 10/09/12 Price Changed $155,000 -8.2% $123 / Sq Ft
09/11/2012 09/11/12 For Sale $168,800 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
09/01/2012 09/01/12 For Sale $168,800 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,489 $38,675 $4,606 $34,069
2025 $2,489 -- -- --
2024 $2,324 $48,004 $2,485 $45,519
2023 $2,324 $20,786 $2,166 $18,620
2022 $2,020 $20,404 $2,166 $18,238
2021 $2,167 $20,404 $2,166 $18,238
2020 $2,184 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,138 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,066 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,937 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,831 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,684 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4820768

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-18-391

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.