6755 Argyle Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49548
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6755 Argyle Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 and is currently estimated at $258,884, approximately $172 per square foot. 6755 Argyle Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, Pinewood Middle School, and East Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Kent Joseph W and Kent Joyce M
Bought by
Kent Joseph W and Kent Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Kent Joseph W and Kent Joyce M
Bought by
Kent Joseph W & Joyce M Trust and Kent Joseph W & Joyce M Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Joseph W | -- | None Available | |
| Kent Joseph W & Joyce M Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,900 | $12,500 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map