6755 Olind Dr Mounds, OK 74047
Estimated Value: $293,484 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6755 Olind Dr, Mounds, OK 74047 and is currently estimated at $312,621, approximately $160 per square foot. 6755 Olind Dr is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Mounds Elementary School and Mounds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Ward Management Services Llc
Bought by
Leggins Indermill Martha and Indermill Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$195,160
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Pantry Ivan and Pantry Mary Ann
Bought by
Ward Management Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggins Indermill Martha | $227,000 | Allegiance T&E Llc | |
| Ward Management Services Llc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leggins Indermill Martha | $222,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $29,102 | $1,200 | $27,902 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $29,102 | $1,200 | $27,902 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $27,432 | $1,200 | $26,232 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $26,633 | $1,200 | $25,433 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $26,633 | $1,200 | $25,433 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $27,240 | $1,200 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $118 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $8 | $76 | $76 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7 | $73 | $73 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $69 | $69 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $66 | $66 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $63 | $63 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map