6756 E Devon Ct Unit 1252 Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Granville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $397,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6756 E Devon Ct Unit 1252, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314 and is currently estimated at $391,483, approximately $244 per square foot. 6756 E Devon Ct Unit 1252 is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Granville Elementary School, Bradshaw Mountain Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teenstra John Peter | $424,500 | Pioneer Title | |
| Teenstra John Peter | $424,500 | Pioneer Title | |
| Robinson Lori I | $219,900 | Yavapai Title | |
| Robinson Lori I | $219,900 | Yavapai Title | |
| Hahn Jack L | $173,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Hahn Jack L | $173,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Love Carrie E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Love Carrie E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Love Carrie E | -- | None Available | |
| Love Carrie E | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $235,968 | First American Title Ins | |
| Darland Christopher L | $227,188 | First American Title Ins | |
| Universal Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Universal Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Lori I | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Carrie E | $122,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Darland Christopher L | $223,677 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,729 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,715 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,572 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $27,422 | $3,201 | $24,221 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $22,783 | $3,044 | $19,739 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $22,451 | $2,899 | $19,552 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 6794 E Hetley Place Unit 5
- 6818 E Hetley Place Unit 5
- 6832 E Hetley Place Unit 5
- 4457 N Harwick Dr
- 6873 E Karney Dr
- 4646 N Ainsley Way
- 4646 N Ainsley Way Unit 5
- 4662 N Ainsley Way Unit 5
- 6619 E Dalton Way
- 4566 N Mulberry Ln
- 4543 N Mulberry Ln
- 4483 N Kirkwood Ave
- 6893 E Kasper Ct
- 6909 E Kasper Ct
- 6917 E Kasper Ct
- 6982 E Viking Place
- 6879 E Twilight Place
- 6596 E Farmstead Rd
- 6977 E Kasper Ct
- 6887 E Twilight Place
- 6756 E Devon Ct Unit 5
- 6756 E Devon Ct
- 6754 E Devon Ct
- 6758 E Devon Ct
- 6758 E Devon Ct Unit 5
- 6752 E Devon Ct
- 6749 E Devon Ct
- 6749 E Devon Ct Unit 5
- 6764 E Devon Ct Unit 5
- 6763 E Doric Place Unit 5
- 6747 E Devon Ct
- 6770 E Devon Ct
- 6770 E Devon Ct Unit 5
- 6771 E Doric Place
- 6745 E Devon Ct
- 6779 E Doric Place Unit 5
- 6780 E Devon Ct
- 6751 E Devon Ct
- 6759 E Devon Ct
- 6787 E Doric Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.