6756 Front St Miamitown, OH 45041
Estimated Value: $109,724 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6756 Front St, Miamitown, OH 45041 and is currently estimated at $199,931, approximately $178 per square foot. 6756 Front St is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, Mt. Healthy Preparatory And Fitness Academy, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Ungerbueler Todd and Ungerbueler Cherry R
Bought by
Parnell Brian M and Parnell Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Colerain American Inc
Bought by
Ungerbuehler Todd R and Ungerbuehler Cherry R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Brian M | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Ungerbuehler Todd R | $18,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $16,510 | $5,740 | $10,770 |
| 2023 | $809 | $16,510 | $5,740 | $10,770 |
| 2022 | $564 | $9,811 | $4,970 | $4,841 |
| 2021 | $567 | $9,811 | $4,970 | $4,841 |
| 2020 | $560 | $9,811 | $4,970 | $4,841 |
| 2019 | $511 | $8,386 | $4,249 | $4,137 |
| 2018 | $514 | $8,386 | $4,249 | $4,137 |
| 2017 | $493 | $8,386 | $4,249 | $4,137 |
| 2016 | $349 | $6,301 | $4,043 | $2,258 |
| 2015 | $315 | $6,301 | $4,043 | $2,258 |
| 2014 | $315 | $6,301 | $4,043 | $2,258 |
| 2013 | $281 | $5,530 | $4,592 | $938 |
Source: Public Records
Map