6756 S Quantock Way Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,545 - $823,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6756 S Quantock Way, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $783,386, approximately $221 per square foot. 6756 S Quantock Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
David Amy C
Bought by
Lin Jason and Smolarek Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$613,483
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Grenier Shawn and Grenier Jessyca
Bought by
David Amy C and David Kyle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,074
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Grenier Shawn and Grenier Jessyca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA