6757 Clipwood Rd Bennett, NC 27208
Estimated Value: $157,308 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6757 Clipwood Rd, Bennett, NC 27208 and is currently estimated at $199,577, approximately $131 per square foot. 6757 Clipwood Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Coleridge Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Redding Coty T and Redding Rebecca
Bought by
Shutz David Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,466
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Kester Phyllis A
Bought by
Redding Coty T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shutz David Joseph | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Redding Coty T | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shutz David Joseph | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redding Coty T | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $98,500 | $23,330 | $75,170 |
| 2024 | $601 | $98,500 | $23,330 | $75,170 |
| 2023 | $601 | $98,500 | $23,330 | $75,170 |
| 2022 | $468 | $62,950 | $11,940 | $51,010 |
| 2021 | $468 | $62,950 | $11,940 | $51,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map