6757 Hillside Ave Cincinnati, OH 45233
Sayler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $517,827
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6757 Hillside Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $338,942, approximately $203 per square foot. 6757 Hillside Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sayler Park Elementary School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Hastings Mildred E
Bought by
William E Fagaly & Son Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Fagaly & Son Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | William E Fagaly & Son Inc | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $40,754 | $5,740 | $35,014 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $40,754 | $5,740 | $35,014 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $40,754 | $5,740 | $35,014 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $23,611 | $4,970 | $18,641 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $23,611 | $4,970 | $18,641 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $23,611 | $4,970 | $18,641 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $20,181 | $4,249 | $15,932 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $20,181 | $4,249 | $15,932 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $20,181 | $4,249 | $15,932 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $22,817 | $4,043 | $18,774 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $22,817 | $4,043 | $18,774 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $22,817 | $4,043 | $18,774 |
| 2013 | $1,950 | $25,925 | $4,592 | $21,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map