Seller's Agent in 2025
Asa Cox
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 622-3537
1,173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $90,000
House is being sold as-is and is not livable. No running Furnace, Ac, working bathroom or kitchen. Cash only sale or Rehab loan required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #383918 Listed on: 07/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hi-Rock Holdings Llc | -- | Emerald Glen Title | |
| 6767 Madison Road Llc | -- | Emerald Glen Title | |
| Hi-Rock Holdings Llc | $25,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Francis David A | $10,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Sold | $75,000 | -16.6% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.1% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Sale | $100,000 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $21,430 | $3,750 | $17,680 |
| 2024 | $905 | $21,430 | $3,750 | $17,680 |
| 2023 | $908 | $21,430 | $3,750 | $17,680 |
| 2022 | $750 | $16,310 | $3,150 | $13,160 |
| 2021 | $751 | $16,310 | $3,150 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $765 | $16,310 | $3,150 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $767 | $14,600 | $3,150 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $717 | $14,600 | $3,150 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $664 | $14,600 | $3,150 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $24,190 | $3,150 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $24,190 | $3,150 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $24,190 | $3,150 | $21,040 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $24,190 | $3,150 | $21,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Asa Cox
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 622-3537
1,173 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joe Lucas
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 639-0002
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melysa Frye
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-4332
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5050169
APN: 30-086500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.