6758 Hogg Rd Marsing, ID 83639
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6758 Hogg Rd, Marsing, ID 83639. 6758 Hogg Rd is a home located in Owyhee County with nearby schools including Marsing Elementary School, Marsing Middle School, and Marsing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $68,747 | $43,217 | $25,530 |
| 2024 | $432 | $69,525 | $43,935 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $419 | $70,315 | $43,935 | $26,380 |
| 2022 | $438 | $70,895 | $43,935 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $565 | $70,495 | $43,935 | $26,560 |
| 2020 | $599 | $72,579 | $43,935 | $28,644 |
| 2019 | $732 | $72,579 | $43,935 | $28,644 |
| 2018 | $796 | $74,163 | $43,935 | $30,228 |
| 2017 | $775 | $74,773 | $44,545 | $30,228 |
| 2016 | $685 | $70,261 | $44,545 | $25,716 |
| 2014 | $531 | $66,075 | $44,545 | $21,530 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,245 | $41,518 | $20,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map