6759 Bershak Ct Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6759 Bershak Ct, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $403,745, approximately $212 per square foot. 6759 Bershak Ct is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Maynor Daniel C and Maynor Ginger S
Bought by
Hunter Nicholas P and Hunter Hope A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,570
Outstanding Balance
$225,914
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Nicholas P | $290,000 | 1St Va Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Nicholas P | $299,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $341,210 | $70,270 | $270,940 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $341,210 | $70,270 | $270,940 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $341,210 | $70,270 | $270,940 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $257,230 | $63,690 | $193,540 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $233,110 | $64,850 | $168,260 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $233,110 | $64,850 | $168,260 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $225,920 | $61,680 | $164,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map