6759 E County Road V South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $407,443 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
26.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6759 E County Road V, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $463,111. 6759 E County Road V is a home with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Dalbec Thomas G and Dalbec Lesa Lee
Bought by
Ploetz Wayne E and Patricia Ploetz V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Dalbec Lori A
Bought by
Dalbec Thomas G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploetz Wayne E | $253,000 | -- | |
| Dalbec Thomas G | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $333,800 | $34,100 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $200 | $170,200 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
| 2013 | $3,921 | $189,500 | $19,300 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map