6759 E Red Rd Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6759 E Red Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $259,717, approximately $141 per square foot. 6759 E Red Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including South Knox Elementary School and South Knox Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $221,800 | $19,800 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $204,100 | $19,800 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $177,300 | $19,800 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $157,000 | $15,800 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $140,900 | $15,800 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $938 | $134,600 | $15,800 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $908 | $133,600 | $14,800 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $853 | $132,700 | $14,800 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $844 | $131,400 | $14,800 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $743 | $129,900 | $14,800 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $716 | $128,900 | $6,000 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | $729 | $119,600 | $6,000 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map