6759 Fleet St Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6759 Fleet St, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,171,173, approximately $841 per square foot. 6759 Fleet St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Kalantarov Rafayel and Kalantarova Maya
Bought by
Radek Roshel Kalantarov As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Locke Henry F and Campanella Emma
Bought by
Kalantarov Rafayel and Kalantarov Mayya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radek Roshel Kalantarov As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Radek Roshel Kalantarov As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Kalantarov Rafayel | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kalantarov Rafayel | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalantarov Rafayel | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,970 | $51,077 | $9,543 | $41,534 |
| 2025 | $9,594 | $51,058 | $10,037 | $41,021 |
| 2024 | $9,606 | $49,166 | $9,171 | $39,995 |
| 2023 | $9,218 | $47,294 | $9,195 | $38,099 |
| 2022 | $8,640 | $74,580 | $13,800 | $60,780 |
| 2021 | $8,662 | $71,160 | $13,800 | $57,360 |
| 2020 | $8,710 | $69,660 | $13,800 | $55,860 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $70,020 | $13,800 | $56,220 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $39,412 | $9,156 | $30,256 |
| 2017 | $7,296 | $37,263 | $9,608 | $27,655 |
| 2016 | $6,781 | $37,263 | $9,608 | $27,655 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $35,457 | $10,936 | $24,521 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $34,144 | $11,221 | $22,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map