676 E Edge Rd Germfask, MI 49836
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 676 E Edge Rd, Germfask, MI 49836 and is currently estimated at $144,394. 676 E Edge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Emerald Elementary School and Manistique Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $428 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $776 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $400 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map