676 Kent St Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Kent St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $644,036, approximately $536 per square foot. 676 Kent St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Laursen Shaun
Bought by
Hansler John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$119,220
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
East Cooper Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Laursen Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Carl Ralph W and Carl Alisa A
Bought by
East Cooper Habitat For Humanity Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansler John W | $193,000 | -- | |