676 Old Doss Dr Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $1,479,154
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,771
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Old Doss Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $1,132,077, approximately $300 per square foot. 676 Old Doss Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Free Judy Sharon
Bought by
Free Marion D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Free Marion D
Bought by
Seipel Jeremy James and Seipel Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na Trust 2008-1
Bought by
Free Marion D and Free Sherrie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Marion D | -- | -- | |
| Seipel Jeremy James | $550,000 | -- | |
| Free Marion D | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $623,936 | $434,960 | $188,976 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $530,616 | $351,120 | $179,496 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $582,776 | $333,440 | $249,336 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $524,256 | $320,080 | $204,176 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $545,976 | $277,320 | $268,656 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $514,536 | $277,320 | $237,216 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $489,960 | $277,320 | $212,640 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $480,120 | $277,320 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $654,300 | $277,320 | $205,560 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $600,900 | $236,240 | $190,880 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $602,400 | $225,960 | $193,440 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $624,600 | $191,920 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map