Estimated Value: $318,000 - $686,976
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Roberts Chapel Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $467,994, approximately $443 per square foot. 676 Roberts Chapel Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Bought by
Walker Richard Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Richard Dwayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $178,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $178,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $102,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $102,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $982 | $102,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $102,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $295,811 | $229,419 | $66,392 |
| 2018 | $982 | $295,811 | $229,419 | $66,392 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $299,467 | $236,710 | $62,757 |
| 2015 | $982 | $299,467 | $236,710 | $62,757 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,467 | $236,710 | $62,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map