676 Saint Johns Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $847,279 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Saint Johns Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $946,570, approximately $308 per square foot. 676 Saint Johns Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Rhoades Nancy E
Bought by
Delaney Edward J and Delaney Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Edward J | $231,000 | -- | |
| Delaney Edward J | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delaney Edward J | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Delaney Edward J | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Delaney Edward J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,559 | $500,300 | $185,400 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $15,209 | $490,600 | $185,400 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $11,357 | $351,500 | $122,500 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $11,920 | $364,400 | $135,400 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $9,543 | $287,000 | $135,400 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $9,396 | $287,000 | $135,400 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $283,100 | $135,400 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $8,042 | $251,300 | $135,400 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $8,087 | $243,000 | $133,600 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $7,825 | $243,000 | $133,600 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $7,630 | $243,000 | $133,600 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $7,412 | $243,000 | $133,600 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map