Estimated Value: $182,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Sonora Ct, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $195,760, approximately $127 per square foot. 676 Sonora Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Chown Laverne M and Chown William D
Bought by
Zimmerer Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1985
Sold by
Regan Thomas J and Regan Mary L
Bought by
Chown William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Regan Thomas J and Regan Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerer Nancy | $68,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Chown William D | $73,500 | -- | |
| Regan Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $52,745 | $5,285 | $47,460 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $52,745 | $5,285 | $47,460 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $44,770 | $4,480 | $40,290 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $44,770 | $4,480 | $40,290 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $44,770 | $4,480 | $40,290 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $34,970 | $3,500 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $99,900 | $10,000 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $34,970 | $3,500 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $29,300 | $3,290 | $26,010 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $29,300 | $3,290 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $29,300 | $3,290 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $34,060 | $3,820 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map