676 Starr Rd Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Starr Rd, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $300,086, approximately $241 per square foot. 676 Starr Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Albertus W Becker School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Carhart Gladys and Lambert Suzanne M
Bought by
Goss Heather L and Goss Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,388
Outstanding Balance
$121,524
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Heather L | $182,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goss Heather L | $188,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $198,000 | $102,000 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $198,000 | $102,000 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $198,000 | $102,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $198,000 | $102,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $198,000 | $102,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $198,000 | $102,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $173,000 | $61,800 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $173,000 | $61,800 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $173,000 | $61,800 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $173,000 | $61,800 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $61,800 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $61,800 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map